3816 DUNLAP ST, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3816 DUNLAP ST, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TEMPLE HILLS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17123341468
Year Built
2004
Lot
71
Structure Square Footage
1710
Acres
0.153
Land Area
6661
Deed Liber
45478
Deed Folio
0030
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$481,000
New Appraised Land Value
$120,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$360,500