3912 BRINKLEY RD, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3912 BRINKLEY RD, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TEMPLE HILLS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17121267954
Year Built
1964
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
1392
Acres
0.258
Land Area
11221
Deed Liber
42348
Deed Folio
0549
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$480,400
New Appraised Land Value
$121,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$359,000