4117 BUCK CREEK RD, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4117 BUCK CREEK RD, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TEMPLE HILLS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17121289230
Year Built
1960
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
1292
Acres
0.279
Land Area
12150
Deed Liber
46202
Deed Folio
0046
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$479,300
New Appraised Land Value
$121,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$357,700