4316 WELDON DR, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4316 WELDON DR, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TEMPLE HILLS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17060536649
Year Built
1964
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
1886
Acres
0.24
Land Area
10460
Deed Liber
40802
Deed Folio
0441
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$495,800
New Appraised Land Value
$86,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$409,100