4403 WELDON DR, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4403 WELDON DR, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TEMPLE HILLS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17060563726
Year Built
1964
Lot
30
Structure Square Footage
2302
Acres
0.24
Land Area
10470
Deed Liber
39462
Deed Folio
0570
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$473,400
New Appraised Land Value
$91,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$382,200