4407 WANDERING WAY, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4407 WANDERING WAY, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TEMPLE HILLS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17060596478
Year Built
1990
Lot
39
Structure Square Footage
1728
Acres
0.55
Land Area
23958
Deed Liber
48054
Deed Folio
0522
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$604,700
New Appraised Land Value
$93,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$510,800