4505 POPPE PL, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4505 POPPE PL, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TEMPLE HILLS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17060643015
Year Built
1965
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2475
Acres
0.256
Land Area
11149
Deed Liber
32280
Deed Folio
0198
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 15 EX TRI AT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$506,900
New Appraised Land Value
$91,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$415,500