4719 KEPPLER PL, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4719 KEPPLER PL, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TEMPLE HILLS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17060595645
Year Built
1993
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
2492
Acres
0.275
Land Area
11983
Deed Liber
45263
Deed Folio
0296
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$599,800
New Appraised Land Value
$91,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$508,300