4904 FOLEY TER, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4904 FOLEY TER, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TEMPLE HILLS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17060436683
Year Built
1998
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
2036
Acres
0.256
Land Area
11131
Deed Liber
20855
Deed Folio
0218
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$493,900
New Appraised Land Value
$91,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$402,500