5311 KEPPLER RD, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5311 KEPPLER RD, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TEMPLE HILLS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17060595744
Year Built
1995
Lot
24
Structure Square Footage
3054
Acres
0.539
Land Area
23495
Deed Liber
46230
Deed Folio
0340
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$669,000
New Appraised Land Value
$93,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$575,200