5400 BROADWATER CT, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5400 BROADWATER CT, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TEMPLE HILLS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17121201664
Year Built
1993
Lot
33
Structure Square Footage
1680
Acres
0.189
Land Area
8236
Deed Liber
45794
Deed Folio
0341
Legal Description 1
IMPSVILLAGE PLAT 4 <
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$474,500
New Appraised Land Value
$100,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$373,700