6305 SUMMERHILL RD, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6305 SUMMERHILL RD, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TEMPLE HILLS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17060549428
Year Built
1965
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
1426
Acres
0.3
Land Area
13062
Deed Liber
39166
Deed Folio
0423
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$505,600
New Appraised Land Value
$91,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$413,800