6720 ROBINIA RD, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6720 ROBINIA RD, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TEMPLE HILLS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17090893677
Year Built
1976
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2979
Acres
0.486
Land Area
21172
Deed Liber
33271
Deed Folio
0284
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$611,200
New Appraised Land Value
$128,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$482,800