6801 COOLRIDGE RD, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6801 COOLRIDGE RD, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TEMPLE HILLS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17090858639
Year Built
1957
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1866
Acres
0.539
Land Area
23481
Deed Liber
45437
Deed Folio
0165
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$475,400
New Appraised Land Value
$103,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$371,600