6816 ASHLEYS CROSSING CT, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6816 ASHLEYS CROSSING CT, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TEMPLE HILLS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17063527447
Year Built
2005
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
2696
Acres
0.267
Land Area
11618
Deed Liber
49165
Deed Folio
0329
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$534,500
New Appraised Land Value
$101,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$433,000