6824 ASHLEYS CROSSING CT, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6824 ASHLEYS CROSSING CT, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TEMPLE HILLS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17063527488
Year Built
2005
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
2992
Acres
0.22
Land Area
9585
Deed Liber
45259
Deed Folio
0379
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$547,000
New Appraised Land Value
$101,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$445,900