6828 ASHLEYS CROSSING CT, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6828 ASHLEYS CROSSING CT, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TEMPLE HILLS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17063527504
Year Built
2005
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
3568
Acres
0.224
Land Area
9740
Deed Liber
48652
Deed Folio
0048
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$592,500
New Appraised Land Value
$101,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$491,400