7109 MAXWELLS GRANT CT, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7109 MAXWELLS GRANT CT, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TEMPLE HILLS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17093863586
Year Built
2010
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
2876
Acres
0.23
Land Area
10000
Deed Liber
32703
Deed Folio
0310
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$515,900
New Appraised Land Value
$101,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$414,700