7115 MAXWELLS GRANT CT, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7115 MAXWELLS GRANT CT, TEMPLE HILLS, MD 20748.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TEMPLE HILLS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17093863552
Year Built
2010
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
2520
Acres
0.276
Land Area
12009
Deed Liber
45056
Deed Folio
0488
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$481,900
New Appraised Land Value
$101,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$380,300