10808 GLENSHIRE DR, GLENN DALE, MD 20769 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10808 GLENSHIRE DR, GLENN DALE, MD 20769.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GLENN DALE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17142840775
Year Built
2004
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
4284
Acres
0.346
Land Area
15075
Deed Liber
40826
Deed Folio
0420
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$712,200
New Appraised Land Value
$177,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$535,000