10811 ELECTRIC AVE, GLENN DALE, MD 20769 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10811 ELECTRIC AVE, GLENN DALE, MD 20769.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GLENN DALE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17141578939
Year Built
2005
Lot
Structure Square Footage
5456
Acres
1.8
Land Area
1.8
Deed Liber
32059
Deed Folio
0059
Legal Description 1
IMPSNR LINCOLN
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$941,100
New Appraised Land Value
$145,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$796,100