10908 FORESTGATE PL, GLENN DALE, MD 20769 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10908 FORESTGATE PL, GLENN DALE, MD 20769.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GLENN DALE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17141645076
Year Built
1994
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
4170
Acres
0.927
Land Area
40400
Deed Liber
36538
Deed Folio
0265
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 5

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$809,400
New Appraised Land Value
$157,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$652,200