11402 GLEN DALE RIDGE RD, GLENN DALE, MD 20769 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11402 GLEN DALE RIDGE RD, GLENN DALE, MD 20769.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GLENN DALE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17143514403
Year Built
2006
Lot
47
Structure Square Footage
5396
Acres
0.459
Land Area
20000
Deed Liber
47343
Deed Folio
0291
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$790,100
New Appraised Land Value
$103,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$686,900