11406 OLD PROSPECT HILL RD, GLENN DALE, MD 20769 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11406 OLD PROSPECT HILL RD, GLENN DALE, MD 20769.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GLENN DALE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17141667351
Year Built
1971
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3651
Acres
1.013
Land Area
44122
Deed Liber
41430
Deed Folio
0173
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 5 PT LOT 6
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$771,000
New Appraised Land Value
$157,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$613,100