11522 PROSPECT PL, GLENN DALE, MD 20769 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11522 PROSPECT PL, GLENN DALE, MD 20769.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GLENN DALE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17143582970
Year Built
2007
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
3270
Acres
0.537
Land Area
23375
Deed Liber
39201
Deed Folio
0236
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$779,200
New Appraised Land Value
$203,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$575,400