11903 PROSPECT VIEW AVE, GLENN DALE, MD 20769 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11903 PROSPECT VIEW AVE, GLENN DALE, MD 20769.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GLENN DALE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17145690345
Year Built
2024
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3647
Acres
0.219
Land Area
9532
Deed Liber
50298
Deed Folio
0109
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 17
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$724,500
New Appraised Land Value
$151,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$573,400