11905 PROSPECT VIEW AVE, GLENN DALE, MD 20769 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11905 PROSPECT VIEW AVE, GLENN DALE, MD 20769.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GLENN DALE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17145690356
Year Built
2024
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3616
Acres
0.232
Land Area
10118
Deed Liber
50543
Deed Folio
0082
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 17
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$754,600
New Appraised Land Value
$151,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$603,400