12004 PROSPECT VIEW AVE, GLENN DALE, MD 20769 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12004 PROSPECT VIEW AVE, GLENN DALE, MD 20769.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GLENN DALE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17145690618
Year Built
2025
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
3146
Acres
0.179
Land Area
7800
Deed Liber
50772
Deed Folio
0211
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 18
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$725,400
New Appraised Land Value
$150,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$574,700