12413 JAMES MADISON LN, GLENN DALE, MD 20769 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12413 JAMES MADISON LN, GLENN DALE, MD 20769.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GLENN DALE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17143627445
Year Built
2006
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
4832
Acres
0.377
Land Area
16423
Deed Liber
48504
Deed Folio
0009
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$799,400
New Appraised Land Value
$177,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$622,000