6707 GLENHURST DR, GLENN DALE, MD 20769 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6707 GLENHURST DR, GLENN DALE, MD 20769.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GLENN DALE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17145691098
Year Built
2025
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
3166
Acres
0.22
Land Area
9600
Deed Liber
50903
Deed Folio
0349
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 23

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$733,400
New Appraised Land Value
$151,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$582,300