6716 GLENHURST DR, GLENN DALE, MD 20769 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6716 GLENHURST DR, GLENN DALE, MD 20769.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GLENN DALE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17145691178
Year Built
2024
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
6050
Acres
0.255
Land Area
11096
Deed Liber
50341
Deed Folio
0500
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 23
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$1,126,000
New Appraised Land Value
$151,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$974,600