6814 FOUNTAIN PARK DR, GLENN DALE, MD 20769 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6814 FOUNTAIN PARK DR, GLENN DALE, MD 20769.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GLENN DALE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17145691338
Year Built
2025
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
5198
Acres
0.304
Land Area
13257
Deed Liber
50877
Deed Folio
0425
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 25
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$1,027,900
New Appraised Land Value
$151,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$876,100