7002 CORNER CREEK WAY, GLENN DALE, MD 20769 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7002 CORNER CREEK WAY, GLENN DALE, MD 20769.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GLENN DALE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17145688854
Year Built
2024
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
3440
Acres
0.321
Land Area
13967
Deed Liber
50217
Deed Folio
0388
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 3
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$703,600
New Appraised Land Value
$151,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$551,700