7004 FOUNTAIN PARK DR, GLENN DALE, MD 20769 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7004 FOUNTAIN PARK DR, GLENN DALE, MD 20769.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GLENN DALE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17145690653
Year Built
2024
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
3948
Acres
0.316
Land Area
13765
Deed Liber
50222
Deed Folio
0343
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 19
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$791,600
New Appraised Land Value
$151,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$639,700