7010 CORNER CREEK WAY, GLENN DALE, MD 20769 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7010 CORNER CREEK WAY, GLENN DALE, MD 20769.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GLENN DALE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17145688810
Year Built
2024
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
3616
Acres
0.24
Land Area
10454
Deed Liber
50220
Deed Folio
0144
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 3

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$764,000
New Appraised Land Value
$151,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$612,800