7112 CORNER CREEK WAY, GLENN DALE, MD 20769 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7112 CORNER CREEK WAY, GLENN DALE, MD 20769.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GLENN DALE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17145689541
Year Built
2023
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
3084
Acres
0.223
Land Area
9728
Deed Liber
49091
Deed Folio
0249
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 10
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$705,500
New Appraised Land Value
$151,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$554,400