7114 CORNER CREEK WAY, GLENN DALE, MD 20769 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7114 CORNER CREEK WAY, GLENN DALE, MD 20769.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GLENN DALE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17145689552
Year Built
2023
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
3656
Acres
0.26
Land Area
11346
Deed Liber
48976
Deed Folio
0048
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 10

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$783,300
New Appraised Land Value
$151,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$631,900