7422 PROSPECT HILL CT, GLENN DALE, MD 20769 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7422 PROSPECT HILL CT, GLENN DALE, MD 20769.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GLENN DALE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17143044559
Year Built
2001
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
4078
Acres
0.84
Land Area
36579
Deed Liber
43037
Deed Folio
0167
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$728,500
New Appraised Land Value
$206,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$522,000