7615 NORTHERN AVE, GLENN DALE, MD 20769 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7615 NORTHERN AVE, GLENN DALE, MD 20769.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GLENN DALE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17143697984
Year Built
2013
Lot
26
Structure Square Footage
4116
Acres
0.92
Land Area
40058
Deed Liber
42515
Deed Folio
0278
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$780,500
New Appraised Land Value
$207,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$573,300