7700 MYSTIC RIVER TER, GLENN DALE, MD 20769 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7700 MYSTIC RIVER TER, GLENN DALE, MD 20769.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GLENN DALE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17143697877
Year Built
2013
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
5016
Acres
0.917
Land Area
39962
Deed Liber
35253
Deed Folio
0197
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$865,000
New Appraised Land Value
$207,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$657,900