106 TAMARISK CT, GREENBELT, MD 20770 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 106 TAMARISK CT, GREENBELT, MD 20770.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GREENBELT.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17212340040
Year Built
1965
Lot
28
Structure Square Footage
1928
Acres
0.203
Land Area
8857
Deed Liber
38339
Deed Folio
0358
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$536,900
New Appraised Land Value
$150,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$386,000