125 HEDGEWOOD DR, GREENBELT, MD 20770 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 125 HEDGEWOOD DR, GREENBELT, MD 20770.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GREENBELT.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17212403269
Year Built
1965
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
1932
Acres
0.318
Land Area
13863
Deed Liber
42490
Deed Folio
0385
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$558,200
New Appraised Land Value
$151,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$406,300