125 LAKESIDE DR, GREENBELT, MD 20770 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 125 LAKESIDE DR, GREENBELT, MD 20770.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GREENBELT.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17212355626
Year Built
1965
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
2580
Acres
0.305
Land Area
13267
Deed Liber
46392
Deed Folio
0188
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$800,700
New Appraised Land Value
$201,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$598,900