35 LAKESIDE DR, GREENBELT, MD 20770 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 35 LAKESIDE DR, GREENBELT, MD 20770.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GREENBELT.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17212346344
Year Built
1956
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
2102
Acres
0.282
Land Area
12281
Deed Liber
34389
Deed Folio
0212
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$607,800
New Appraised Land Value
$126,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$481,200