46 LAKESIDE DR, GREENBELT, MD 20770 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 46 LAKESIDE DR, GREENBELT, MD 20770.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GREENBELT.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17212370997
Year Built
1961
Lot
45
Structure Square Footage
2223
Acres
0.362
Land Area
15779
Deed Liber
48128
Deed Folio
0099
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$702,500
New Appraised Land Value
$127,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$575,200