6613 SPRINGCREST DR, GREENBELT, MD 20770 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6613 SPRINGCREST DR, GREENBELT, MD 20770.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GREENBELT.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17212750784
Year Built
1997
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1812
Acres
0.165
Land Area
7175
Deed Liber
32007
Deed Folio
0127
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$535,700
New Appraised Land Value
$140,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$395,100