6712 SPRINGSHIRE WAY, GREENBELT, MD 20770 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6712 SPRINGSHIRE WAY, GREENBELT, MD 20770.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GREENBELT.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17212750396
Year Built
1998
Lot
28
Structure Square Footage
2376
Acres
0.158
Land Area
6879
Deed Liber
50653
Deed Folio
0185
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$580,400
New Appraised Land Value
$140,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$439,900