6812 MEGAN LN, GREENBELT, MD 20770 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6812 MEGAN LN, GREENBELT, MD 20770.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GREENBELT.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17212377489
Year Built
1991
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
1944
Acres
0.181
Land Area
7891
Deed Liber
12409
Deed Folio
0505
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$518,100
New Appraised Land Value
$140,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$377,400