6815 LANDON CT, GREENBELT, MD 20770 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6815 LANDON CT, GREENBELT, MD 20770.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GREENBELT.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17212378131
Year Built
1992
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
1818
Acres
0.179
Land Area
7787
Deed Liber
47424
Deed Folio
0089
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$520,700
New Appraised Land Value
$140,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$380,000