7016 MATHEW ST, GREENBELT, MD 20770 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7016 MATHEW ST, GREENBELT, MD 20770.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GREENBELT.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17212405017
Year Built
1988
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
2273
Acres
0.147
Land Area
6415
Deed Liber
31122
Deed Folio
0117
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$627,900
New Appraised Land Value
$140,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$487,500